2016 Summer Camp Schedule
Click on each camp name to download the registration flyer.
All information subject to change.

Sport

 

Dates

Time

Grades

Location

Girls’ Soccer League

June 27 –

August 10

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Monday & Wednesday:

Tuesday:

9-12

 

Udall & Manetuck

Udall Only

Boys’ Soccer Speed Training

June 28 -July 21

Tuesday & Thursday

5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

6:45 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

5-8

9-12

Manetuck

Summer Instructional Swim

 

June 27 – June 30

July 5 – July 8

July 11 – July 14

July 18 – July 21

45 minute sessions

Between 9:00 – 11:45

Registration:

June 11 @ HS Pool

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

1-6

High School Pool

Boys’ & Girls’ Tennis League

July 6 – August 3

4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Wed.

7–12

HS Tennis Courts

Boys’ & Girls’ Tennis Camp

June 27 – June 30

8:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

2-7

8-12

HS Tennis Courts

Boys’ & Girls’ Tennis Camp

July 5 – July 8

8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

2-7

HS Tennis Courts

Camp Adventure

July 5 – July 7

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

4-8

Udall Gym

Instructional Football

June 27 – June 30

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

4-9

HS Turf & Football Fields

Football

June 27 – August 4

4:30 p.m.–8:00 p.m.

Mon. Wed. Thurs.

9-12

HS Turf, Football Fields & Fitness Center

Boys’ Basketball

June 27 – June 30

July 5 – July 8

July 11 – July 14

 

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

 

3-12

3-12

3-12

 

High School Gyms

High School Gyms

Beach Gym

Girls’ Basketball

July 11 – July 14

9:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

2-12

High School Gyms

Recreation Camp

July 5 – July 8

July 11 – July 14

July 18 – July 21

July 25 – July 28

August 1 – August 4

9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

K-6

K-6

K-6

K-6

K-6

Bayview Elementary

Gymnastics

July 18 –July 21

July 25-July 28

August 1 – August 4

August 8 – August 11

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Or

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

1 hour sessions

K-8

 

High School Gyms

Baseball

July 5 – July 8

July 11 – July 15

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

6-12

2-10

Varsity & JV Baseball & Softball Fields

Boys’ Lacrosse

July 5 – July 8

July 11 – July 14

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

3-7

8-11

HS Turf, Barberry & Library Fields

Girls’ Lacrosse

July 18 – July 21

July 18 – July 21

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

8:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

1-8

9-12

Library Fields

HS Turf Field

Cheerleading

July 25 – 28

9:00 a.m.–12 noon

2-8

Udall Gym

Boys’ & Girls’ Track & Field
Summer Olympics

July 25 – July 28

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

1-8

High School Track

Wrestling

July 25 – July 28

8:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

4-12

 

High School Wrestling Room &

Girls High School Gym

Boys’ Soccer

July 25 – July 28

 

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

1-12

 

Udall & Manetuck Fields

Girls’ Soccer

August 1 – August 4

August 8 – August 11

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

K-6

7-12

Udall Soccer & Football Fields

Boys’ Volleyball

August 1 – August 4

August 1 – August 4

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

8:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

9-12

6-8

High School Girls Gym

Beach Street Gym

Field Hockey

August 8 – August 11

8:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

10:30 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

4-8

9-12

High School Turf &

Library Fields

Girls’ Volleyball

August 8 – August 11

9:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

9:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

3-7

8-12

Beach Street Gym

High School Girls Gym

Girls’ Tennis Camp

August 15 – August 18

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

7-12

HS Tennis Courts

Diving June 27 - July 21 12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. 3-12 HS Pool
Camp Invention June 27 - 30 8:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m. 1-6 Oquenock
     
 
Click on each camp name to download the registration flyer.
 
home